786 Acacia Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $362,212
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Acacia Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $338,053, approximately $260 per square foot. 786 Acacia Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises
Bought by
Villalobos Jose Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,569
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Jose Ernesto | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Villalobos Jose Ernesto | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Jose Ernesto | $56,569 | |
| Closed | Villalobos Jose Ernesto | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $151,661 | $52,680 | $98,981 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $145,775 | $50,636 | $95,139 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $142,918 | $49,644 | $93,274 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $140,117 | $48,671 | $91,446 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $138,681 | $48,172 | $90,509 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $135,963 | $47,228 | $88,735 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $133,298 | $46,302 | $86,996 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $130,686 | $45,395 | $85,291 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $128,124 | $44,505 | $83,619 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $126,200 | $43,837 | $82,363 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $123,729 | $42,979 | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map