786 Forest Ave Buffalo, NY 14209
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,747 - $803,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Forest Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209 and is currently estimated at $756,187, approximately $294 per square foot. 786 Forest Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Nardin Academy, Buffalo Seminary, and Canisius High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $624,000 | $142,000 | $482,000 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $395,000 | $135,000 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $395,000 | $135,000 | $260,000 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $395,000 | $135,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $395,000 | $135,000 | $260,000 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $395,000 | $135,000 | $260,000 |
| 2019 | $6,722 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $6,325 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $5,647 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map