786 Herberts Ln Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $616,501 - $825,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,869
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Herberts Ln, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $699,875, approximately $243 per square foot. 786 Herberts Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ulysses Grant Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Gomez Isaias Ramirez and Daly Yolanda Gomez
Bought by
Dominguez Henrietta M and Dominguez Edward D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,502
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$578,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Gomez Isaias R
Bought by
Gomez Isaias Ramirez and Isaias Ramirez Gomez Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Henrietta M | $240,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Gomez Isaias Ramirez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Henrietta M | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $309,060 | $92,716 | $216,344 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $303,000 | $90,898 | $212,102 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $297,059 | $89,116 | $207,943 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $291,235 | $87,369 | $203,866 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $285,525 | $85,656 | $199,869 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $282,598 | $84,778 | $197,820 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $277,057 | $83,116 | $193,941 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $271,624 | $81,486 | $190,138 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $266,298 | $79,888 | $186,410 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $261,077 | $78,322 | $182,755 |
| 2015 | $3,331 | $257,156 | $77,146 | $180,010 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $252,119 | $75,635 | $176,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map