786 Mount Pelia Rd Martin, TN 38237
Estimated Value: $168,424 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Mount Pelia Rd, Martin, TN 38237 and is currently estimated at $187,606, approximately $151 per square foot. 786 Mount Pelia Rd is a home located in Weakley County with nearby schools including Central Christian Academy and Unity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Norris Cassandra A
Bought by
Breneman Montgomery Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,898
Outstanding Balance
$74,748
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Bought by
Norris Cassandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Norris Steven Russell
Bought by
Norris Cassandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Bought by
Brown Cassandra A and Brown Steven Norris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Bought by
Fuller T E Trust The T R Fuller Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Callins Billy D
Bought by
Melton Kenny L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breneman Montgomery Ricardo | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Norris Cassandra A | $26,000 | -- | |
| Norris Cassandra A | -- | -- | |
| Brown Cassandra A | $58,500 | -- | |
| Fuller T E Trust The T R Fuller Trustee | $50,000 | -- | |
| Melton Kenny L | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breneman Montgomery Ricardo | $89,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $30,425 | $6,275 | $24,150 |
| 2024 | $417 | $30,425 | $6,275 | $24,150 |
| 2023 | $417 | $30,425 | $6,275 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $454 | $23,025 | $5,300 | $17,725 |
| 2021 | $454 | $23,025 | $5,300 | $17,725 |
| 2020 | $454 | $23,025 | $5,300 | $17,725 |
| 2019 | $454 | $23,025 | $5,300 | $17,725 |
| 2018 | $454 | $23,025 | $5,300 | $17,725 |
| 2017 | $372 | $17,475 | $5,150 | $12,325 |
| 2016 | $372 | $17,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $372 | $17,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $17,474 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map