786 Mount Zion Rd Mount Olive, MS 39119
Estimated Value: $150,336 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Mount Zion Rd, Mount Olive, MS 39119 and is currently estimated at $207,334, approximately $168 per square foot. 786 Mount Zion Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Magee Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Magee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Windham Richard F and Windham Heather
Bought by
Mccollum Sandra P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollum Sandra P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $7,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $523 | $6,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $467 | $6,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $433 | $6,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $419 | $6,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $635 | $5,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $369 | $5,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $369 | $5,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $369 | $5,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $344 | $5,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $323 | $5,865 | $0 | $0 |