Estimated Value: $234,254 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7865 List Ln, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $258,564, approximately $201 per square foot. 7865 List Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Krenciglova Robert G and Krenciglova Angela M
Bought by
Baron Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Ziska Loretta W
Bought by
Krenciglova Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,400
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ziska Loretta W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Jessica | $164,000 | Consumer Direct Tit | |
| Krenciglova Robert G | $152,000 | World Title | |
| Ziska Loretta W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krenciglova Robert G | $30,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Krenciglova Robert G | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $67,725 | $17,850 | $49,875 |
| 2024 | $4,177 | $67,725 | $17,850 | $49,875 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $58,000 | $15,750 | $42,250 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $58,000 | $15,750 | $42,250 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $58,000 | $15,750 | $42,250 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $48,720 | $13,230 | $35,490 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $139,200 | $37,800 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $48,720 | $13,230 | $35,490 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $42,600 | $9,280 | $33,320 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $42,600 | $9,280 | $33,320 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $42,600 | $9,280 | $33,320 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $42,600 | $9,280 | $33,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map