Estimated Value: $233,279 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7881 List Ln, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $245,070, approximately $191 per square foot. 7881 List Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Zettler Tracie L and Tucky Tracie L
Bought by
Tucky Gary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Outstanding Balance
$44,094
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Hale Kimberly M and Brooks Steven R
Bought by
Tucky Gary M and Tucky Tracie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Davis Arnold B and Davis Rita F
Bought by
Hale Kimberly M and Brooks Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,490
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Bought by
Davis Arnold B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Crawford Richard R
Bought by
Crawford, Richard R - Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1990
Sold by
Crawford Richard R
Bought by
Crawford Richard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Sold by
Snider Charles V and Snider Janis L
Bought by
Crawford Richard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Sold by
Snider Charles V
Bought by
Snider Charles and Snider Janis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1983
Sold by
Frank V Slam
Bought by
Snider Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1981
Sold by
Slam Frank V
Bought by
Frank V Slam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1976
Sold by
Slam Walter F and Slam Sophia S
Bought by
Slam Sophia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Slam Walter F and Slam Sophia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucky Gary M | -- | Asta | |
| Tucky Gary M | $122,000 | -- | |
| Hale Kimberly M | $96,100 | -- | |
| Davis Arnold B | $100,000 | -- | |
| Crawford, Richard R - Trs | -- | -- | |
| Crawford Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Crawford Richard R | $73,900 | -- | |
| Snider Charles | -- | -- | |
| Snider Charles | $70,000 | -- | |
| Frank V Slam | -- | -- | |
| Slam Frank | -- | -- | |
| Slam Sophia | -- | -- | |
| Slam Walter F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucky Gary M | $106,700 | |
| Closed | Tucky Gary M | $13,000 | |
| Closed | Hale Kimberly M | $86,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $67,410 | $17,850 | $49,560 |
| 2024 | $4,157 | $67,410 | $17,850 | $49,560 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $51,450 | $15,750 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $51,450 | $15,750 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $51,450 | $15,750 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $43,230 | $13,230 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $123,500 | $37,800 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $43,230 | $13,230 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $36,790 | $9,240 | $27,550 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $36,790 | $9,240 | $27,550 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $36,790 | $9,240 | $27,550 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $36,790 | $9,240 | $27,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map