7869 Cerritos Ave Unit 4 Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,290 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7869 Cerritos Ave Unit 4, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $628,323, approximately $528 per square foot. 7869 Cerritos Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Munoz Roxana
Bought by
The Viva Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Munoz Roxana and Munoz Roxanna
Bought by
Munoz Roxana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,642
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$564,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Thanhtung Le Angie
Bought by
Munoz Roxanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Le Angie Thantung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Viva Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Roxana | -- | -- | |
| Munoz Roxanna | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Le Angie Thantung | $119,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $151,840 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Roxana | $143,000 | |
| Closed | Munoz Roxanna | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Angie Thantung | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Munoz Roxanna | $21,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $245,906 | $107,005 | $138,901 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $241,085 | $104,907 | $136,178 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $236,358 | $102,850 | $133,508 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $231,724 | $100,833 | $130,891 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $227,181 | $98,856 | $128,325 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $224,852 | $97,842 | $127,010 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $220,444 | $95,924 | $124,520 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $216,122 | $94,043 | $122,079 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $211,885 | $92,199 | $119,686 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $207,731 | $90,391 | $117,340 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $204,611 | $89,033 | $115,578 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $200,603 | $87,289 | $113,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map