Seller's Agent in 2025
Serena Wise
Maphis Realty Group
(850) 573-6062
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $90,035
Renovate, remodel, tear down, replace... The vision is yours!! The location is in the center of Sneads. City water and sewage already hooked up! The property for sale is all improvements contained on the south side of Jenkins St, but shares a Parcel ID with a separate property that is available under a different Listing. (same parcel ID number across the street). THIS SALE DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY OF THE PARCEL NORTH OF JENKINS ST. See picture, only portion outlined in red to be sold. Mobile homes allowed. Land north of Jenkins contained in this parcel ID is also available under different MLS number. Porches may not be stable. please use caution! Selling As-Is!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maphis Realty Group License #SL3291264 Listed on: 07/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Dustin | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Salguero Neftali Aragon | $50,000 | Marianna Title Services | |
| Glass Mitch | $2,000 | Marianna Title Services | |
| Glass Mitch | $2,000 | Marianna Title Services | |
| Glass Mitch | $100 | Marianna Title Services | |
| Glass Mitch | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Glass Mitch | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Glass Ernestine | -- | None Available | |
| Glass Ernestine | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $25,000 | -16.7% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | For Sale | $30,000 | 0.0% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Off Market | $30,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $53,462 | $15,600 | $37,862 |
| 2024 | $866 | $54,866 | $15,600 | $39,266 |
| 2023 | $866 | $55,073 | $15,600 | $39,473 |
| 2022 | $688 | $46,621 | $12,500 | $34,121 |
| 2021 | $544 | $35,262 | $12,500 | $22,762 |
| 2020 | $499 | $32,715 | $12,500 | $20,215 |
| 2019 | $721 | $46,497 | $12,500 | $33,997 |
| 2018 | $692 | $47,911 | $12,500 | $35,411 |
| 2017 | $0 | $48,239 | $12,500 | $35,739 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,705 | $12,500 | $36,205 |
| 2015 | $716 | $49,163 | $12,500 | $36,663 |
| 2014 | $721 | $49,047 | $12,500 | $36,547 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Serena Wise
Maphis Realty Group
(850) 573-6062
30 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Chris Maphis
Maphis Realty Group
(850) 693-4127
39 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Brown
Torreya Realty Inc
(850) 510-3529
59 Total Sales
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 761622
APN: 28-4N-07-0000-0460-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.