7869 Prairie Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $374,836 - $975,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7869 Prairie Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $552,959. 7869 Prairie Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $216,800 | $30,700 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $216,800 | $30,700 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $216,800 | $30,700 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $216,800 | $30,700 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $216,800 | $30,700 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $216,800 | $30,700 | $186,100 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $216,800 | $30,700 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $216,800 | $30,700 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $216,800 | $30,700 | $186,100 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $216,800 | $30,700 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $216,800 | $30,700 | $186,100 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $216,800 | $30,700 | $186,100 |
| 2011 | $2,142 | $216,800 | $30,700 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map