787 Boylston St Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,000 - $1,142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Boylston St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,092,330, approximately $878 per square foot. 787 Boylston St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Li Suann
Bought by
Li Suann and The Li Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Mendoza Maria
Bought by
Li Suann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,423
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$1,023,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Paulina
Bought by
Mendoza Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Diaz Manuel E
Bought by
Mendoza Maria and Martinez Paulina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,814
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Suann | -- | -- | |
| Li Suann | $198,000 | -- | |
| Mendoza Maria | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Maria | $173,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Suann | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Maria | $168,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $298,331 | $224,210 | $74,121 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $292,482 | $219,814 | $72,668 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $286,748 | $215,504 | $71,244 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $281,127 | $211,279 | $69,848 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $275,616 | $207,137 | $68,479 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $267,444 | $200,995 | $66,449 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $262,201 | $197,054 | $65,147 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $252,021 | $189,403 | $62,618 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $248,236 | $186,558 | $61,678 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $243,374 | $182,904 | $60,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map