787 Brianne Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,824 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Brianne Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $411,706, approximately $253 per square foot. 787 Brianne Ct is a home with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Stonefield Home Corporation
Bought by
Bilsborough Troy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,382
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$145,324
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilsborough Troy S | $304,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bilsborough Troy S | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $329,382 | $64,945 | $264,437 |
| 2024 | $4,643 | $322,924 | $63,672 | $259,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map