787 Cameron Ct Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $847,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,734
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Cameron Ct, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $657,950, approximately $240 per square foot. 787 Cameron Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Myron D. Witter Elementary School, Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Messenger Kerry
Bought by
Messenger Kerry and Varela Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,932
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Five Corners Communities Llc
Bought by
Messenger Kerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,275
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messenger Kerry | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Messenger Kerry | $280,000 | First American Title | |
| Messenger Kerry | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messenger Kerry | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Messenger Kerry | $294,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $393,567 | $77,441 | $316,126 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $323,500 | $60,000 | $263,500 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $290,000 | $60,000 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $3,883 | $290,000 | $60,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $240,000 | $38,000 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $240,000 | $38,000 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $240,000 | $38,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $240,000 | $38,000 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $240,000 | $38,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $240,000 | $38,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $240,000 | $38,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map