787 E 14th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $21,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 E 14th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $80,388, approximately $49 per square foot. 787 E 14th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Hines Patricia A
Bought by
Pratt Lorie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,600
Outstanding Balance
$18,450
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Investment Diversified I
Bought by
Hines Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Lorie S | $20,000 | Erieview Title | |
| Pratt Lorie S | $20,000 | Erieview Title | |
| Hines Patricia A | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Lorie S | $18,600 | |
| Closed | Pratt Lorie S | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,735 | $20,200 | $2,140 | $18,060 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $20,200 | $2,140 | $18,060 |
| 2022 | $978 | $16,700 | $1,650 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $986 | $16,700 | $1,650 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $16,700 | $1,650 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $16,100 | $1,820 | $14,280 |
| 2018 | $922 | $16,100 | $1,820 | $14,280 |
| 2017 | $920 | $16,100 | $1,820 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $874 | $14,640 | $1,650 | $12,990 |
| 2015 | $851 | $14,640 | $1,650 | $12,990 |
| 2014 | $830 | $14,640 | $1,650 | $12,990 |
| 2013 | $918 | $17,470 | $1,510 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map