787 Ensenada Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,724,000 - $2,111,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Ensenada Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,895,814, approximately $890 per square foot. 787 Ensenada Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Bussa Edward J and Tomash Barbara
Bought by
The Bussa Tomash Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Tomash Barbara and Bussa Edward J
Bought by
Bussa Edward J and Tomash Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bussa Tomash Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bussa Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,399 | $660,427 | $200,228 | $467,199 |
| 2024 | $12,399 | $647,341 | $196,302 | $458,039 |
| 2023 | $12,066 | $641,513 | $192,454 | $449,059 |
| 2022 | $11,749 | $621,935 | $188,680 | $440,255 |
| 2021 | $11,750 | $609,604 | $184,981 | $431,623 |
| 2020 | $11,040 | $610,281 | $183,084 | $427,197 |
| 2019 | $10,511 | $598,316 | $179,495 | $418,821 |
| 2018 | $10,299 | $586,585 | $175,975 | $410,610 |
| 2017 | $9,932 | $575,085 | $172,525 | $402,560 |
| 2016 | $9,536 | $563,812 | $169,143 | $394,669 |
| 2015 | $9,390 | $555,346 | $166,604 | $388,742 |
| 2014 | $9,285 | $544,470 | $163,341 | $381,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map