7871 Cerritos Ave Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $616,961
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7871 Cerritos Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $600,240, approximately $504 per square foot. 7871 Cerritos Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Steven Hung
Bought by
Nguyen Steven Hung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Jordan Linda L
Bought by
Nguyen Steven Hung and Steven Hung Nguyen Revocable Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Steven Hung | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Nguyen Steven Hung | $330,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $390,649 | $278,788 | $111,861 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $382,990 | $273,322 | $109,668 |
| 2023 | $4,633 | $375,481 | $267,963 | $107,518 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $368,119 | $262,709 | $105,410 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $360,901 | $257,557 | $103,344 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $357,201 | $254,916 | $102,285 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $350,198 | $249,918 | $100,280 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $343,332 | $245,018 | $98,314 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $336,600 | $240,213 | $96,387 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $201,938 | $96,984 | $104,954 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $198,905 | $95,527 | $103,378 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $195,009 | $93,656 | $101,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map