7873 11th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,665 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7873 11th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $452,416, approximately $324 per square foot. 7873 11th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Vega Seidy Yolanda
Bought by
Vega Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,400
Outstanding Balance
$296,400
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Orellana Jose G and Orellana Estela Y
Bought by
Vega Marvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,400
Outstanding Balance
$296,400
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2014
Sold by
Olivo Marina
Bought by
Orellana Jose G and Orellana Estela Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Orellana Jose G and Orellana Estela V
Bought by
Olivo Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,465
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Orellana Jose G
Bought by
Orellana Jose G and Orellana Estela V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Orellana Estela
Bought by
Orellana Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Bennington William Hardin and Bennington Mary Jane
Bought by
Orellana Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Marvin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vega Marvin | $456,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Orellana Jose G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Olivo Marina | $100,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Orellana Jose G | -- | United Title Company | |
| Orellana Jose G | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Orellana Jose G | $289,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Marvin | $296,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivo Marina | $97,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Orellana Jose G | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Orellana Jose G | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $216,332 | $42,065 | $174,267 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $212,090 | $41,240 | $170,850 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $207,931 | $40,431 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $203,854 | $39,638 | $164,216 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $199,857 | $38,861 | $160,996 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $197,808 | $38,463 | $159,345 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $193,930 | $37,709 | $156,221 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $190,128 | $36,970 | $153,158 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $186,400 | $36,245 | $150,155 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $182,745 | $35,534 | $147,211 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $180,000 | $35,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $102,463 | $30,739 | $71,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map