7875 Dickens Way Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7875 Dickens Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $828,431, approximately $553 per square foot. 7875 Dickens Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Roble Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Gloria I
Bought by
Hernandez Gloria I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Higgins Casey R and Higgins Skyla D
Bought by
Hernandez Gloria I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Obrien At Oak Commons Llc
Bought by
Higgins Casey R and Higgins Skyla D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,390
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gloria I | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Gloria I | $309,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Higgins Casey R | $592,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higgins Casey R | $473,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 | $395,870 | $217,664 | $178,206 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $388,109 | $213,397 | $174,712 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $380,500 | $209,213 | $171,287 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $373,040 | $205,111 | $167,929 |
| 2021 | $4,667 | $365,727 | $201,090 | $164,637 |
| 2020 | $4,615 | $361,978 | $199,029 | $162,949 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $354,881 | $195,127 | $159,754 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $347,923 | $191,301 | $156,622 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $341,101 | $187,550 | $153,551 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $334,414 | $183,873 | $150,541 |
| 2015 | $4,022 | $329,392 | $181,112 | $148,280 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $322,941 | $177,565 | $145,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map