7875 N Brookwood Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $524,650
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7875 N Brookwood Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $506,663, approximately $175 per square foot. 7875 N Brookwood Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Sadler Richard and Sadler Kara B
Bought by
Landeen Brett and Landeen Janell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,905
Outstanding Balance
$474,905
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Sadler Richard M and Sadler Kara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,700
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landeen Brett | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Sadler Richard M | -- | First American Union Heig |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landeen Brett | $474,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadler Richard M | $189,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $277,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $257,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $267,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $280,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $363,300 | $106,900 | $256,400 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $337,500 | $99,000 | $238,500 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $317,200 | $95,300 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $292,700 | $86,700 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $144,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $138,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $131,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $120,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map