7889 N Brookwood Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7889 N Brookwood Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $564,202, approximately $319 per square foot. 7889 N Brookwood Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
King Brandon and King Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,398
Outstanding Balance
$178,958
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$385,244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Brandon | -- | First American Union Heig |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Brandon | $277,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $320,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $277,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $285,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $285,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $372,300 | $107,100 | $265,200 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $345,900 | $99,200 | $246,700 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $329,400 | $95,500 | $233,900 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $290,200 | $86,800 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $143,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $135,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $130,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $117,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map