788 15th St Oakland, CA 94612
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $1,134,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 15th St, Oakland, CA 94612 and is currently estimated at $870,000, approximately $413 per square foot. 788 15th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including M. L. King Jr. Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Oak Center Homes Inc
Bought by
Oak Center Homes Partners Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,325
Outstanding Balance
$9,157
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$860,843
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Center Homes Partners Lp | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oak Center Homes Partners Lp | $13,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $157,247 | $39,404 | $117,843 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $154,163 | $38,631 | $115,532 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $151,141 | $37,874 | $113,267 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $0 | $37,131 | $111,047 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $145,273 | $36,403 | $108,870 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $143,784 | $36,030 | $107,754 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $140,966 | $35,324 | $105,642 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $138,203 | $34,632 | $103,571 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $135,492 | $33,952 | $101,540 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $132,837 | $33,287 | $99,550 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $130,842 | $32,787 | $98,055 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $128,279 | $32,145 | $96,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map