788 Castleview Cir Jasper, TN 37347
Estimated Value: $198,911 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Castleview Cir, Jasper, TN 37347 and is currently estimated at $234,228, approximately $197 per square foot. 788 Castleview Cir is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jasper Elementary School, South Pittsburg Elementary School, and Monteagle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Gravitt Bobby
Bought by
Stephens Melissa and C/O Usda Centralized Servicing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,121
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$166,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Bought by
Gravitt Bobby and Gravitt Doris Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Melissa | $99,900 | -- | |
| Gravitt Bobby | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Melissa | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $30,200 | $1,800 | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $219 | $30,200 | $1,800 | $28,400 |
| 2023 | $219 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $642 | $30,200 | $1,800 | $28,400 |
| 2021 | $642 | $30,200 | $1,800 | $28,400 |
| 2020 | $642 | $30,200 | $1,800 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $642 | $24,875 | $1,500 | $23,375 |
| 2018 | $642 | $24,875 | $1,500 | $23,375 |
| 2017 | $642 | $24,875 | $1,500 | $23,375 |
| 2016 | $642 | $24,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $644 | $24,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $644 | $26,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map