788 Cobblestone Way Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,298 - $490,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Cobblestone Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $412,575, approximately $195 per square foot. 788 Cobblestone Way is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Rossi Robert N and Rossi Elizabeth R
Bought by
Rossi Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Intervest At Plantation Bay
Bought by
Rossi Robert N and Rossi Elizabeth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Family Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Rossi Robert N | $354,500 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $352,645 | $63,500 | $289,145 |
| 2023 | $5,920 | $281,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $315,031 | $58,500 | $256,531 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $232,635 | $38,000 | $194,635 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $225,391 | $34,500 | $190,891 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $216,390 | $34,500 | $181,890 |
| 2018 | $5,197 | $240,342 | $34,500 | $205,842 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $230,066 | $34,500 | $195,566 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $219,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map