790 Cobblestone Way Unit 3 Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,212 - $506,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Cobblestone Way Unit 3, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $400,303, approximately $220 per square foot. 790 Cobblestone Way Unit 3 is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Intervest At Plantation Bay
Bought by
Goudreau Denis and Goudreau Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goudreau Denis | $225,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $192,148 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $181,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $176,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $170,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $168,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $164,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $161,664 | $0 | $0 |