788 Jackson St Santa Clara, CA 95050
Downtown Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,472,000 - $1,666,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$1,639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Jackson St, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and is currently estimated at $1,524,016, approximately $1,638 per square foot. 788 Jackson St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Rimple Kevin M
Bought by
Liang Chun Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,587
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,305,429
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Chun Ling | $455,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liang Chun Ling | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,837 | $763,499 | $380,786 | $382,713 |
| 2024 | $8,837 | $748,529 | $373,320 | $375,209 |
| 2023 | $8,748 | $733,852 | $366,000 | $367,852 |
| 2022 | $8,611 | $719,464 | $358,824 | $360,640 |
| 2021 | $8,577 | $705,358 | $351,789 | $353,569 |
| 2020 | $8,420 | $698,126 | $348,182 | $349,944 |
| 2019 | $8,411 | $684,438 | $341,355 | $343,083 |
| 2018 | $7,872 | $671,018 | $334,662 | $336,356 |
| 2017 | $7,834 | $657,861 | $328,100 | $329,761 |
| 2016 | $7,680 | $644,963 | $321,667 | $323,296 |
| 2015 | $7,566 | $628,017 | $316,836 | $311,181 |
| 2014 | $6,904 | $590,480 | $310,630 | $279,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map