825 Jackson St Santa Clara, CA 95050
Downtown Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,134,467 - $1,454,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$1,473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Jackson St, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and is currently estimated at $1,339,367, approximately $1,473 per square foot. 825 Jackson St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Azevedo Horacio Ozorio
Bought by
Azevedo Horacio Ozorio and Horacio Azevedo Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Azevedo Horacio O and Azevedo Maria A
Bought by
Azevedo Horacio Ozario and Azevedo Maria Arminda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azevedo Horacio Ozorio | -- | None Available | |
| Azevedo Horacio Ozorio | -- | None Available | |
| Azevedo Horacio Ozario | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $147,878 | $79,434 | $68,444 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $144,979 | $77,877 | $67,102 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $142,137 | $76,350 | $65,787 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $139,351 | $74,853 | $64,498 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $136,620 | $73,386 | $63,234 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $135,220 | $72,634 | $62,586 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $132,569 | $71,210 | $61,359 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $129,970 | $69,814 | $60,156 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $127,423 | $68,446 | $58,977 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $124,925 | $67,104 | $57,821 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $123,050 | $66,097 | $56,953 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $120,641 | $64,803 | $55,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map