788 Jimae Ave Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Jimae Ave, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $215,198, approximately $178 per square foot. 788 Jimae Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Barnett Donald D and Estate Of Donald Barnett
Bought by
Armstrong Keri and Armstrong Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,716
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Keri | $165,000 | Copper Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Keri | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $171,000 | $35,000 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $165,000 | $25,000 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $165,000 | $25,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $165,000 | $25,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $146,800 | $25,000 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $120,000 | $40,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $120,000 | $40,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map