7880 Granada Rd Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $442,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7880 Granada Rd, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $397,526, approximately $429 per square foot. 7880 Granada Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sherrelwood Elementary School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Chin Chance Charles and Estate Of Susan F Chin
Bought by
Charles Chance and Chin Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Chance | -- | None Available | |
| Chin Susan F | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $25,840 | $5,980 | $19,860 |
| 2024 | $2,583 | $23,750 | $5,500 | $18,250 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $26,580 | $5,610 | $20,970 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $22,460 | $5,770 | $16,690 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $22,460 | $5,770 | $16,690 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $20,040 | $5,930 | $14,110 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $20,040 | $5,930 | $14,110 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $12,420 | $5,400 | $7,020 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $12,420 | $5,400 | $7,020 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $10,070 | $2,950 | $7,120 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $10,070 | $2,950 | $7,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,950 | $2,390 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map