7881 N Windhover Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7881 N Windhover Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $436,028, approximately $346 per square foot. 7881 N Windhover Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Sundance Homes Inc
Bought by
Newport Holding Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$42,788
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$393,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newport Holding Inc | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newport Holding Inc | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $215,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $205,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $216,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $214,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $284,800 | $82,200 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $264,600 | $76,100 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $247,600 | $72,900 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $216,200 | $63,400 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $112,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $100,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $88,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map