D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Don Gorrell
Gorrell Bros.
(419) 399-7699
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,910 - $137,000
Rural 3 Bdrm 1 Bath Home in Wayne Trace Schools.... Attached Garage and Det. Garage... Priced to go quickly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Jeffery W | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ratliff Dorothy Ann | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Sold | $80,000 | -23.7% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Price Changed | $104,900 | -11.8% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $25,490 | $2,910 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $842 | $22,160 | $2,520 | $19,640 |
| 2023 | $764 | $22,160 | $2,520 | $19,640 |
| 2022 | $461 | $22,160 | $2,520 | $19,640 |
| 2021 | $324 | $17,540 | $2,210 | $15,330 |
| 2020 | $335 | $17,540 | $2,210 | $15,330 |
| 2019 | $337 | $17,540 | $2,210 | $15,330 |
| 2018 | $309 | $17,540 | $2,210 | $15,330 |
| 2017 | $310 | $17,540 | $2,210 | $15,330 |
| 2016 | $309 | $17,540 | $2,210 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $288 | $17,090 | $2,210 | $14,880 |
| 2014 | $292 | $17,090 | $2,210 | $14,880 |
| 2013 | $322 | $17,090 | $2,210 | $14,880 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Don Gorrell
Gorrell Bros.
(419) 399-7699
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dustin Stoller
Stoller Real Estate & Land LLC
(419) 670-5078
86 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6098729
APN: 28-33D-014-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.