7883 Us Highway 212 Roberts, MT 59070
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $1,122,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7883 Us Highway 212, Roberts, MT 59070 and is currently estimated at $777,540, approximately $490 per square foot. 7883 Us Highway 212 is a home with nearby schools including Roberts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Bought by
Jeansonne Kenneth J and Jeansonne Jacqueline K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeansonne Kenneth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jeansonne Kenneth J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $584,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $382,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $382,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $282,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $282,200 | $0 | $0 |