7884 Washington Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7884 Washington Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $698,553, approximately $522 per square foot. 7884 Washington Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Melody and Melody Anderson 2017 Revocable
Bought by
Lelmorini John and Lelmorini Soriya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,438
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Melody J
Bought by
Anderson Melody and Melody Anderson 2017 Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lelmorini John | $500,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Anderson Melody | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lelmorini John | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $436,043 | $171,336 | $264,707 |
| 2024 | $8,946 | $769,896 | $312,120 | $457,776 |
| 2023 | $8,946 | $419,113 | $164,684 | $254,429 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $410,896 | $161,455 | $249,441 |
| 2021 | $4,873 | $402,840 | $158,290 | $244,550 |
| 2020 | $4,786 | $398,710 | $156,667 | $242,043 |
| 2019 | $4,663 | $390,894 | $153,596 | $237,298 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $383,231 | $150,585 | $232,646 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $375,718 | $147,633 | $228,085 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $368,352 | $144,739 | $223,613 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $362,820 | $142,565 | $220,255 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $355,714 | $139,773 | $215,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map