7925 Washington Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $1,287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7925 Washington Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,007,346, approximately $560 per square foot. 7925 Washington Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Box William Thomas and Box Laura L
Bought by
Box William Thomas and Box Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Corzberg Leslie E and Corzberg Evelyn
Bought by
Box William Thomas and Box Laura Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Box William Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Box William Thomas | $145,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $372,306 | $100,135 | $272,171 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $365,007 | $98,172 | $266,835 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $357,851 | $96,248 | $261,603 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $350,835 | $94,361 | $256,474 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $343,957 | $92,511 | $251,446 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $340,431 | $91,563 | $248,868 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $333,757 | $89,768 | $243,989 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $327,213 | $88,008 | $239,205 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $320,798 | $86,283 | $234,515 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $314,509 | $84,592 | $229,917 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $309,786 | $83,322 | $226,464 |
| 2014 | $3,527 | $303,718 | $81,690 | $222,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map