7884 Wilkinson Dr Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7884 Wilkinson Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $298,086, approximately $291 per square foot. 7884 Wilkinson Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Chestatee Elementary School, Little Mill Middle School, and Cornerstone Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell John J
Bought by
Soneer Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soneer Systems | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $96,984 | $15,680 | $81,304 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $90,344 | $11,200 | $79,144 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $98,376 | $11,200 | $87,176 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $65,464 | $14,000 | $51,464 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $65,464 | $14,000 | $51,464 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $63,324 | $14,000 | $49,324 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $58,908 | $10,000 | $48,908 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $50,128 | $10,000 | $40,128 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $46,352 | $10,000 | $36,352 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $46,352 | $10,000 | $36,352 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $46,352 | $10,000 | $36,352 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $45,016 | $10,000 | $33,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map