7885 Bellflower Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $263,973 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7885 Bellflower Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $285,243, approximately $261 per square foot. 7885 Bellflower Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Bought by
Stevenson George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson George A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,680 | $22,190 | $57,490 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,680 | $22,190 | $57,490 |
| 2023 | $6,960 | $66,980 | $18,190 | $48,790 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $66,980 | $18,190 | $48,790 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $66,980 | $18,190 | $48,790 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $56,760 | $15,410 | $41,350 |
| 2019 | $507 | $56,760 | $15,410 | $41,350 |
| 2018 | $863 | $48,280 | $18,230 | $30,050 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $48,280 | $18,230 | $30,050 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $48,280 | $18,230 | $30,050 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $48,280 | $18,230 | $30,050 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $46,850 | $18,230 | $28,620 |
| 2013 | $2,384 | $46,850 | $18,230 | $28,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map