7886 Griswold Cir Le Roy, NY 14482
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $211,294
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7886 Griswold Cir, Le Roy, NY 14482 and is currently estimated at $164,324, approximately $86 per square foot. 7886 Griswold Cir is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Wolcott Street School, Le Roy Junior/Senior High School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Gordon Nicholas M and Godwin Krist J
Bought by
Godwin Mark D and Godwin Robyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godwin Mark D | -- | None Available | |
| Godwin Mark D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $162,000 | $10,300 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $162,000 | $10,300 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $85,000 | $10,300 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $85,000 | $10,300 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $85,000 | $10,300 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $85,000 | $10,300 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $85,000 | $10,300 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $85,000 | $10,300 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $76,000 | $10,300 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $76,000 | $10,300 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,000 | $10,300 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,000 | $10,300 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map