78865 Zenith Way La Quinta, CA 92253
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78865 Zenith Way, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $746,662, approximately $248 per square foot. 78865 Zenith Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Gerald R. Ford Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Dorman Lee Rysden Revocable Trust and Rysden Dorman Lee
Bought by
Rysden Dorman Lee and Rysden-Jimenez Traci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Rysden Dorman L
Bought by
Dorman Lee Rysden Revocable Trust and Rysden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Baker Bradley A and Baker Stella M
Bought by
Rysden Dorman L and Rysden Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Starlight Ccc Llc
Bought by
Baker Bradley A and Baker Stella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,196
Interest Rate
7.46%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rysden Dorman Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dorman Lee Rysden Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rysden Dorman L | $330,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Baker Bradley A | $298,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Bradley A | $238,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,072 | $534,175 | $110,782 | $423,393 |
| 2023 | $7,072 | $513,434 | $106,481 | $406,953 |
| 2022 | $7,258 | $503,368 | $104,394 | $398,974 |
| 2021 | $7,097 | $493,499 | $102,348 | $391,151 |
| 2020 | $6,970 | $488,440 | $101,299 | $387,141 |
| 2019 | $6,863 | $478,863 | $99,313 | $379,550 |
| 2018 | $6,725 | $469,474 | $97,366 | $372,108 |
| 2017 | $6,618 | $460,269 | $95,457 | $364,812 |
| 2016 | $6,474 | $451,245 | $93,586 | $357,659 |
| 2015 | $6,479 | $444,469 | $92,181 | $352,288 |
| 2014 | $5,723 | $384,000 | $80,000 | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map