$499,000

789 Ferrite Ct West Sacramento, CA 95691

Estimated payment $3,356/month

Total Views 38
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,333 Sq Ft
$374 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Modern living meets an incredible Sacramento lifestyle in this contemporary multi-level home just moments from the heart of the city. The main level has a loft-like feel with open living space, clean lines, and an easy flow for everyday living or entertaining. Upstairs, two spacious ensuite bedrooms each offer their own bathroom, creating privacy and flexibility for guests, roommates, or a dedicated retreat. The generously sized primary suite feels especially inviting, complete with its own balcony and views toward the Sacramento skyline and ballpark fireworks. On the lower level, a flexible office/guest room with a closet and abundant natural light offers additional space for working from home, hosting guests, or creating a quiet retreat. The attached two-car garage adds convenience, while the community greenspace just outside the door brings a welcome sense of openness. This model also offers the added benefit of a converted third full bathroom, creating more flexibility than the original floor plan. With modern construction, low HOA dues, and a smart layout, this home lives larger than expected. The location is hard to beat. Enjoy close proximity to a ballgame, the iconic Tower Bridge, riverfront trails, restaurants, coffee spots, Golden 1 Center, and the urban core all within about a mile. The community itself offers a close-knit feel with shared greenspace and a dog park, making it easy to enjoy both connection and convenience. Whether you are heading across the bridge toward the Capitol, meeting friends for dinner, catching a Kings game or concert, or enjoying a morning walk along the river, this home offers a connected Sacramento lifestyle with modern comfort right at your doorstep.

Listing Agent

Maggie Brinkoetter Hopkins

Surroundings License #01750680 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Zero Lot Line
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $171 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,333 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 058-360-023-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include road, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance
  • Ironworks HOA
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • The community has rules related to parking rules

Year Built

Built in 2014 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$171 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Planned Unit Develop, Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Signs, Guests, See Remarks, Parking
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cook Top, Gas Plumbed, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Self/Cont Clean Oven
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Balcony, Walk-In Closet, Outside Access, Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Closet, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Synthetic Counter, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: View
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s), Garage
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 374.34
  • Square Footage: 1333.00

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 499000.00
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • View Description: City Lights, Downtown, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Restrictions, Side-by-Side, Garage Facing Rear, Guest Parking Available
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector, Fire Suppression System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Stacked Only, Upper Floor, Washer/Dryer Stacked Included
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque, Playground, Dog Park, Park
  • Association Fee: 171
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Road, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Other

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Washington Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.00

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Roof, Thermostat, Windows

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 058-360-023-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,281 $514,154 $140,716 $373,438
2023 $6,281 $494,190 $135,252 $358,938
2022 $5,842 $484,500 $132,600 $351,900
2021 $4,860 $386,928 $113,248 $273,680
2020 $4,628 $382,961 $112,087 $270,874
2019 $4,564 $375,453 $109,890 $265,563
2018 $4,471 $368,092 $107,736 $260,356
2017 $4,430 $360,875 $105,624 $255,251
2016 $4,342 $353,800 $103,553 $250,247
2015 $4,235 $348,487 $101,998 $246,489
2014 $1,403 $99,173 $37,074 $62,099
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $499,000 -- $374 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $475,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $342,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $451,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $317,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $324,578 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226060514

MetroList

APN: 058-360-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.