J
Seller's Agent in 2025
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Estimated Value: $181,306 - $296,000
This home is located at 789 Johnston Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 since 08 February 2025 and is currently estimated at $240,827, approximately $129 per square foot. This property was built in 1942. 789 Johnston Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Callum P | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Callum P | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Francis Jason M | $119,900 | None Available | |
| Bezy Paul A | $132,000 | -- | |
| Kiser Randolph L | $127,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Callum P | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Callum P | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Jason M | $118,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Bezy Paul A | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiser Randolph L | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $270,000 | -5.3% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $42,760 | $5,920 | $36,840 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $42,760 | $5,920 | $36,840 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $42,760 | $5,920 | $36,840 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $34,580 | $4,240 | $30,340 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $34,580 | $4,240 | $30,340 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $34,580 | $4,240 | $30,340 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $28,380 | $3,490 | $24,890 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $28,380 | $3,490 | $24,890 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $28,380 | $3,490 | $24,890 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $26,700 | $3,340 | $23,360 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $26,700 | $3,340 | $23,360 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $26,700 | $3,340 | $23,360 |
| 2013 | $1,048 | $24,520 | $3,340 | $21,180 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gay Smith
Gay Smith/Associates
(937) 497-7961
167 in this area
277 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1038093
APN: 01-19-30-179-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.