789 W Thomas St Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $91,770 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 789 W Thomas St, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $110,693. 789 W Thomas St is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $8,360 | $1,250 | $7,110 |
| 2024 | $447 | $7,270 | $1,080 | $6,190 |
| 2023 | $447 | $7,270 | $1,080 | $6,190 |
| 2022 | $354 | $7,270 | $1,080 | $6,190 |
| 2021 | $353 | $7,270 | $1,080 | $6,190 |
| 2020 | $289 | $5,280 | $1,080 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $285 | $5,280 | $1,080 | $4,200 |
| 2018 | $283 | $5,280 | $5,280 | $0 |
| 2017 | $284 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map