789 Windsor Ct Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $290,902 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 789 Windsor Ct, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $306,476, approximately $247 per square foot. 789 Windsor Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Milam Jeffrey S
Bought by
Rose Kandice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Dale A
Bought by
Milam Jeffrey S and Milam Susan Gray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Dale A
Bought by
Taylor Dale A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Kandice M | $178,000 | -- | |
| Milam Jeffrey S | $148,800 | -- | |
| Taylor Dale A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milam Jeffrey S | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $216,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $192,400 | $79,000 | $113,400 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $185,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $177,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $170,700 | $69,000 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $162,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $154,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $144,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map