7892 N Round Rock Ct Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7892 N Round Rock Ct, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $470,905, approximately $224 per square foot. 7892 N Round Rock Ct is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Moir Savannah and Shutt Nathaneal
Bought by
Healy Shelby and Healy Saylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,650
Outstanding Balance
$425,225
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Bjorkquist Shannon and Blietz Jason
Bought by
Moir Savannah and Shutt Nathaneal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,555
Interest Rate
3.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Barber David and Barber Emily
Bought by
Bjorkquist Shannon and Blietz Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Gardiner Douglas and Gardiner Christina S
Bought by
Barber David and Barber Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Prestige Homes & Associates Inc and Gardiner Doug
Bought by
Gardiner Douglas and Gardiner Christina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Prairie Gate Lc
Bought by
Prestige Homes & Associates Inc and Gardiner Doug
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Shelby | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Moir Savannah | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agency Ll | |
| Bjorkquist Shannon | -- | Us Title Utah | |
| Barber David | -- | Us Title Utah | |
| Gardiner Douglas | -- | Horizon Title Insurance Agen | |
| Prestige Homes & Associates Inc | -- | Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healy Shelby | $431,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Moir Savannah | $255,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Bjorkquist Shannon | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardiner Douglas | $146,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Prestige Homes & Associates Inc | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $248,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $233,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $242,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $249,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $316,400 | $104,300 | $212,100 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $293,900 | $96,600 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $274,900 | $93,000 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $247,600 | $89,400 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $125,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $113,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $104,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map