7894 N Round Rock Ct Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7894 N Round Rock Ct, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $501,261, approximately $177 per square foot. 7894 N Round Rock Ct is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Lay Ronald A
Bought by
Fuller Michael J and Fuller Alyssa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,120
Outstanding Balance
$339,477
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Lay Ron A
Bought by
Lay Ronald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Prestige Homes & Associates Inc
Bought by
Lay Ron A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,970
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Prairie Gate Lc
Bought by
Prestige Homes & Associates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Michael J | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Lay Ronald A | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Lay Ron A | -- | Century Title | |
| Prestige Homes & Associates Inc | -- | Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Michael J | $343,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Lay Ronald A | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lay Ronald A | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lay Ron A | $166,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Prestige Homes & Associates Inc | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $263,285 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $258,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $275,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $269,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $346,600 | $106,100 | $240,500 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $321,900 | $98,200 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $307,900 | $94,500 | $213,400 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $282,700 | $90,900 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $141,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $134,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $132,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $115,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map