7894 Melanie Cir Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $286,979 - $385,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7894 Melanie Cir, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $330,245, approximately $249 per square foot. 7894 Melanie Cir is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1993
Bought by
Lamb Robin Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1989
Bought by
Lamb Roy M and Lamb Robin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1987
Bought by
Renner Roger and Renner Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1977
Bought by
Pierce Clifford W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Robin Marie | -- | -- | |
| Lamb Roy M | $64,000 | -- | |
| Renner Roger | $7,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Clifford W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $72,000 | $10,525 | $61,475 |
| 2024 | $795 | $40,350 | $7,275 | $33,075 |
| 2023 | $795 | $40,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $795 | $40,350 | $7,275 | $33,075 |
| 2021 | $795 | $40,350 | $7,275 | $33,075 |
| 2020 | $795 | $40,350 | $7,275 | $33,075 |
| 2019 | $774 | $36,325 | $7,275 | $29,050 |
| 2018 | $774 | $36,325 | $7,275 | $29,050 |
| 2017 | $774 | $36,325 | $7,275 | $29,050 |
| 2016 | $723 | $36,325 | $7,275 | $29,050 |
| 2015 | $672 | $36,325 | $7,275 | $29,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,325 | $7,275 | $29,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map