7894 Vista View Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7894 Vista View Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $504,003, approximately $317 per square foot. 7894 Vista View Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Martin Brandon and Martin Andrea Lyn
Bought by
Chidester Brandon A and Chidester Courtney J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,200
Outstanding Balance
$405,734
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Martin Brandon
Bought by
Martin Brandon and Martin Andrea Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,145
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Arthur Jordn and Arthur Crystal Marie
Bought by
Martin Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,145
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Arthur Jordan
Bought by
Arthur Jordan and Arthur Crystal Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Arthur Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Heide Cameron
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
S L 6 Llc
Bought by
Sundance Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chidester Brandon A | -- | Vanguard Title Insurance Age | |
| Martin Brandon | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Martin Brandon | -- | Vanguard Title Insurance Age | |
| Arthur Jordan | -- | None Available | |
| Arthur Jordan | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $214,756 | None Available | |
| Sundance Homes Llc | -- | Merrill Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chidester Brandon A | $446,200 | |
| Closed | Martin Brandon | $233,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthur Jordan | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthur Jordan | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sundance Homes Llc | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $241,065 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $226,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $236,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $257,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $322,500 | $95,700 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $299,600 | $88,600 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $283,600 | $85,400 | $198,200 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $257,100 | $77,600 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $127,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $112,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $100,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $90,255 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map