7904 Vista View Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7904 Vista View Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $485,964, approximately $266 per square foot. 7904 Vista View Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Rockwell Of Park Avenue Llc
Bought by
Beckstrom Kirt D and Beckstrom Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,097
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Rockwell Michael Terrence
Bought by
Rockwell Of Park Avenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Sundance Homes Llc
Bought by
Rockwell Michael Terrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,964
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
S L 6 Llc
Bought by
Sundance Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckstrom Kirt D | -- | First American Lindon | |
| Rockwell Of Park Avenue Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rockwell Michael Terrence | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Sundance Homes Llc | -- | Merrill Title Company | |
| Sundance Homes Llc | -- | Merrill Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckstrom Kirt D | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rockwell Michael Terrence | $136,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $257,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $236,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $244,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $261,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $340,100 | $98,800 | $241,300 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $316,000 | $91,500 | $224,500 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $300,900 | $88,200 | $212,700 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $270,900 | $80,200 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $137,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $126,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $118,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $109,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map