7896 Ruby Valley Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7896 Ruby Valley Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $588,354, approximately $309 per square foot. 7896 Ruby Valley Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Burningham Sali
Bought by
Sali A Burningham Living Trust and Burningham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Burningham Sali and Burningham Robert
Bought by
Burningham Robert and Burningham Salj
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,500
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Burningham Robert L and Burningham Sali A
Bought by
Burningham Sali and Burningham Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Alta Vista Homes Llc
Bought by
Burningham Robert L and Burningham Sali A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,290
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Iba Llc
Bought by
Alta Vista Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,700
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sali A Burningham Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burningham Robert | -- | Eagle Pointe Title Ins | |
| Burningham Sali | -- | First American American F | |
| Burningham Robert L | -- | Surety Title | |
| Alta Vista Homes Llc | -- | Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burningham Robert | $349,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burningham Sali | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burningham Robert L | $108,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Alta Vista Homes Llc | $192,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $316,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $282,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $288,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $315,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $426,500 | $96,800 | $329,700 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $396,300 | $89,600 | $306,700 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $353,000 | $86,300 | $266,700 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $349,600 | $82,900 | $266,700 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $175,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $171,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $166,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $150,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map