7898 Strutt St Wayland, NY 14572
Estimated Value: $232,619 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7898 Strutt St, Wayland, NY 14572 and is currently estimated at $252,310, approximately $161 per square foot. 7898 Strutt St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Wayland Cohocton Middle School and Wayland Cohocton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Vannorman Douglas
Bought by
Giannavola August
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannavola August | $37,088 | Robert Gitlin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $170,000 | $29,200 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $170,000 | $29,200 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $170,000 | $29,200 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $170,000 | $29,200 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $107,000 | $13,200 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $107,000 | $13,200 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $107,000 | $13,200 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $107,000 | $13,200 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $107,000 | $13,200 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $107,000 | $13,200 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,000 | $13,200 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,000 | $13,200 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map