Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Register
EXP Realty LLC - C
(984) 343-2222
11 in this area
1,069 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $489,000
Like new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom ranch home with large finished bonus room. Large kitchen features granite counter tops,stainless appliances with large area for dining that opens to the living room with a vaulted ceiling all great for entertaining. Gorgeous woodflooring throughout. This home boasts a large owners suite. Great size secondary bedrooms with jack & Jill bathroom, PLUS a screened inback porch all on .67 acre lot! Hurry, this home won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC - C License #210961 Listed on: 07/14/2021
Co-Listed By
Charlene Bayne
Keller Williams Realty Platinum - Garner-Clayton License #309033
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriella Dimartino | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Kamphuis Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Kamphuis Keith | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Thomson Morgan L | $211,000 | None Available | |
| Don White Construciton Llc | $71,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabriella Dimartino | $370,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamphuis Keith | $237,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomson Morgan L | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | Sold | $430,000 | +17.8% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $417,860 | $75,000 | $342,860 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $273,580 | $45,000 | $228,580 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $273,580 | $45,000 | $228,580 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $273,580 | $45,000 | $228,580 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $243,570 | $45,000 | $198,570 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $243,570 | $45,000 | $198,570 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $243,570 | $45,000 | $198,570 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $212,610 | $40,000 | $172,610 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $212,610 | $40,000 | $172,610 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $212,610 | $40,000 | $172,610 |
| 2015 | $336 | $212,610 | $40,000 | $172,610 |
| 2014 | $336 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Register
EXP Realty LLC - C
(984) 343-2222
11 in this area
1,069 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Charlene Bayne
Keller Williams Realty Platinum - Garner-Clayton
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100281006
APN: 13D02011K
Ask me questions while you tour the home.