96 Dalry Ln Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,629 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Dalry Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $511,907, approximately $205 per square foot. 96 Dalry Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Carolina Classic Construction Inc
Bought by
Richardson Herman R and Richardson Michelle S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,934
Outstanding Balance
$188,396
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$323,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
S & S Land Development Llc
Bought by
Carolina Classic Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Herman R | $276,000 | None Available | |
| Carolina Classic Construction Inc | $50,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Herman R | $281,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Carolina Classic Construction Inc | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $473,010 | $75,000 | $398,010 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $302,670 | $45,000 | $257,670 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $302,670 | $45,000 | $257,670 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $302,670 | $45,000 | $257,670 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $302,670 | $45,000 | $257,670 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $302,670 | $45,000 | $257,670 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $302,670 | $45,000 | $257,670 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $275,880 | $40,000 | $235,880 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $275,880 | $40,000 | $235,880 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $275,880 | $40,000 | $235,880 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $275,880 | $40,000 | $235,880 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $275,880 | $40,000 | $235,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map